This privacy statement refers to the privacy statement issued by Prosperity Energy Co., Ltd. and its subsidiaries (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Prosperity", "we", "our" or the "company") through which we have issued or apply this privacy statement. The privacy policy adopted in relation to the collection, use, processing and transfer of your personal data by the website, device, service, tool, software or application (collectively, the "Service"). This Privacy Policy only covers personal data collected from this service, and does not cover the collection, use or disclosure of data by any other method, nor does it cover the data collection behavior of any third-party privacy statement. We strongly recommend that you Read the following privacy policy carefully.

Data collected by the company

We will collect different types of data, including your personal and non-personal data. "Personal Data" means information sufficient to identify you, including your name, mailing or physical address, telephone number, e-mail address, and other personal information provided by you or necessary for the performance of a transaction, provision of services, or delivery of goods . Depending on where you live, "personal data" may also include your real-time location, your device's IP or device unique identification system information, and our company may collect and store your community discussions, Chat and conversation logs.

Some parts of the Service cannot be accessed until you complete an online registration. When you choose to apply for registration on our website, we will ask you to provide a username and password, and we will keep this information so that you can log in at any time. When you use Hongde services, this information may also be linked with other data collected by us.

Job seekers may submit job information to us through services operated by our suppliers, including information such as name, address, telephone and fax numbers, email, education, military service, immigration status and work experience. Information provided through the aforementioned procedures will be governed by the privacy policy established by the service provider. You are advised to read this policy carefully before providing the foregoing information.

In order to provide products or services, contact you or maintain our relationship with you, we must collect and use some of your personal data. If you choose not to provide us with personal data, we will not be able to provide some or all of our services to you.

We also collect other non-personal data, including device information, such as the type of browser or operating system used, and software usage data. We use, and may compile and analyze, this information in order to improve our products and services and to provide you with a personalised experience. Non-personal data includes hardware configuration, computer or device characteristics, and connection data, such as browser type, version and time zone settings, operating system, and platform; and click data using the full domain name of our website, including date and time time, and the number of cookies.

Hongde respects personal privacy and values ​​the trust of customers, employees, consumers, business partners and others in our privacy policy.

 

Technologies and cookies we use

We will use tracking technologies such as cookies (small files placed on your hard drive), web beacons, web analytics tools and the personal data you provide to us to personalize your online experience and optimize our Serve. Some of the information about your use of Hongde services may be collected using tracking technology that integrates time and services, and used by us and third parties for specific purposes, such as combining the information of different devices you use when using Hongde services, sending and Ads or other content relevant to you. Please see our Cookie Policy for more information, including some of your choices regarding some of these activities. When you access the service, you agree to our placement of cookies and the use of tracking technology by us and third parties in accordance with the cookies policy.

Some web browsers may have a "Do Not Track" signal setting. This signal setting may be turned on or off by default in the browser. There is currently no standardized design for the initial setting of this signal. We do not currently monitor or take any action on these signals. We encourage you to review our Cookie Policy or other applicable see the third-party policies for information on how to disable or opt out of the setting of cookies.

 

Use of personal data

您同意我們基於商業目的可能會使用您的個人數據,例如:

  1. 為了寄送產品、提供您所要求的服務或提供您有關產品註冊、技術與客服;
  2. 為了執行您所參加的促銷活動,例如遊戲活動或抽獎等;
  3. 為了評估您基於應徵而提交之工作申請資料;
  4. 為了允許您可以參與活動,例如線上討論群組或聊天、社群與線上調查活動;
  5. 通過電子郵件,短信或電話與您交流有關我們產品和服務,目標性的宣傳廣告和促銷優惠的訊息;
  6. 為了客製、評估、寄送和改善我們的產品、服務、內容和廣告;
  7. 為了在您登錄時識別您並在登錄後授權您的指令;
  8. 為了提供您個人化的完整體驗;
  9. 為了將您的個人數據傳送給我們授權之第三方;
  10. 以及其他於蒐集資料時所指涉之目的。
 

個人數據之分享

我們會與協助我們營運之授權第三方(例如我們的授權供應商)分享個人數據,此營運包括儲存以及處理本隱私權政策中所載關於個人數據之使用。 除上述情況外,未經您的許可,泓德不會出於廣告目的將任何個人數據分享或揭露給任何第三方。未經您的許可,泓德絕不會將任何個人資料出售、出租、分享、交易或揭露給任何第三方。

我們為行使合法權利或訴訟抗辯,為符合法律規定、訴訟程序、政府或半官方機構之要求,可能會揭露您的個人資料;我們得基於自身裁量,針對非法活動、可疑詐欺,及其他對於我們或對第三人之權利、財產或人身安全存有潛在威脅、違反我們使用條款或其他協議、或法律另有規定或允許之情形進行調查、預防或採取措施,這前述情形下,我們亦可能會揭露您的個人資料和其他可利用之資料。

如果泓德就全部或部分之資產為重組、合併或出售,我們可能會在交易中移轉個人和非個人數據。

請注意,當您選擇在泓德服務的公共區域(例如擁有聊天功能在社區論壇內或產品評論平台)發佈的任何資訊都可能成為公開資訊。在此類公共區域中揭露資訊時,應謹慎為之,避免揭露私人資訊。

在法律允許的前提下,我們可能得以不受限制地揭露和分享您的非個人數據。例如,為了改善我們的商業客戶、事業夥伴或供應商之產品或服務,我們可能會分享經彙整且非供個人識別的數據。

 

未成年人保護

本服務是針對符合法律規定之成年人,而不及於未成年人。如果您在居住國是屬未成年人,您只能在父母或監護人的監督下使用本服務。根據法律規定之要求,我們不會蓄意蒐集13歲以下兒童的個人數據。如果我們發現有意外 蒐集13歲以下兒童個人數據之情形,我們將依法律規定,刪除該未成年的個人數據。

 

數據儲存及移轉

您的個人資料可能會依照不同隱私權保護層級在臺灣以及(或)其他國家被傳送、儲存以及(或)處理。我們會在符合國際個人資料保護法前提下傳送前開數據。我們也會在個人數據被儲存或被傳送之司法管轄區,採取措施保護這些個人數據。我們會以程序和控制措施來協助確保對個人數據的保護。您的個人數據也可能由我們的員工或供應商之員工處理。此類人員可能從事客戶服務的提供。若您提交您的個人資料,即表示您同意本隱私聲明中所述的任何個人數據的傳送,儲存或其他處理。

請注意,您提供給第三方服務商的部分或全部個人數據可能由該第三方保存在您所在國家以外的其他國家。您認識並了解,您的個人數據將受各司法管轄區相關法律不同的約束,而可能導致無法提供與您居住國家/地區法律所保護的相同水平。

我們不會將您的個人數據保留超過為執行您的操作選擇,實現搜集數據之目的或法律所要求的時間。

 

資訊安全

我們感謝您信任並與我們分享個人數據,我們會致力於採取合理的措施以提供完善的保護。我們使用業界普遍認可的安全技術、程序和機構措施,以保護您的個人數據免於未經授權的取得、利用或揭露。

我們感謝您信任並與我們分享個人數據,我們會致力於採取合理的措施以提供完善的保護。我們使用業界普遍認可的安全技術、程序和機構措施,以保護您的個人數據免於未經授權的取得、利用或揭露。

儘管我們盡力保護您的個人資料,但是在任何現代電腦環境中,都有遭遇不可預見之資安漏洞風險。如果發生任何安全漏洞,經我們調查後,由於未經授權之訪問或揭露您的個人數據可能對您的合法利益造成重大損害時,我們將立即通知您和依法通報主管機關。我們也鼓勵您在瀏覽網路時,採取預防措施,以保護您的個人數據。設定由字母及數字組合而成之高強度密碼,或經常更改密碼,並使用安全性較佳的瀏覽器。

 

連結

We may link to or provide third party services such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and YouTube through the Service, which are not within our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content of such third-party services, including but not limited to social media platforms and their plugins that may exist on the Services. If you have questions about how these third parties collect, use and share your information, you are advised to review their respective privacy policies or contact the third party directly. Linking to a third-party service as permitted through the Service does not imply that we endorse, advertise or represent the quality of that service or accept responsibility for its actions.

 

This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post the revised version on this page. The revised privacy policy will supersede and replace any previously effective privacy policy. If you continue to use the Hongde service, that is You agree to all modifications.

 

Your rights to personal data

You have the right to update and correct personal data in your account. You also have the right to request Hongde to stop collecting, processing or using the personal data we hold about you. You also have the right to request that we delete personal data. According to your applicable laws, inquiries or requests to view personal data or make copies may incur necessary costs and expenses for public or non-government agencies. You also have the right to object to our continued processing of your personal data. To the extent permitted by relevant laws, you also have the right to data portability. If you have any concerns about how Hongde uses your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the personal data protection authority in your country of residence.

If you wish to access or modify your personal data, or wish to suspend receiving our data or wish to delete your personal data from Hongde's database, you can do so on the member login page of our website, or contact us directly .